Team

Dani_Ruiz

Daniel Ruiz-Molina

Group Leader

Call: +34 937373614

Email: dani.ruiz@icn2.cat

Claudio Roscini

Senior Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34937375701

Email: claudio.roscini@icn2.cat

Fernando Novio

Senior Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34937373630

Email: fernando.novio@icn2.cat

Àlex Julià López

Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34 937375703

Email: alex.julia@icn2.cat

Salvio Suárez-García

Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34 937373644

Email: salvio.suarez@icn2.cat

Eva María Villar Álvarez

Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34 937373650

Email: eva.villar@icn2.cat

Héctor Torres Pierna

Postdoctoral Researcher

Call: +34 937375703

Email: hector.torres@icn2.cat

Cataldo Simari

Visiting Postdoctoral Researcher
Università della Calabria

Call: +34 937373631

Email: cataldo.simari@icn2.cat

Jaume Ramón Otaegui Rabanal

PhD Student
UAB

Call: +34 937375703

Email: jaume.otaegui@icn2.cat

Ivana Cavaliere

PhD Student
COFUND PREBIST

Call: +34 937373615

Email: ivana.cavaliere@icn2.cat

Junda Zhang

PhD Student
COFUND PREBIST

Call: +34 937373615

Email: junda.zhang@icn2.cat

José Bolaños Cardet

PhD Student
UAB

Call: +34 937373615

Email: jose.bolanos@icn2.cat

Paula Alfonso Triguero

PhD Student
FPI

Call: +34 937375703

Email: paula.alfonso@icn2.cat

Ferran Crugeira Solsona

PhD Student
ColorSensing S.L.

Call: +34 937375703

Email: ferran.crugeira@icn2.cat

Miguel Ángel Moreno-Villaécija

PhD Student

Call: +34 937373612

Email: miguelangel.moreno@icn2.cat

María Navarro Segura

Master Student
Nanotech
UAB

Call: +34 937373615

Email: maria.navarro@icn2.cat

    Oriol Mundet López

    Bachelor Student
    Chemistry
    UAB

    Call: +34 937375703

    Email: oriol.mundet@icn2.cat

      Sara Parrón Onate

      Master Student
      Chemistry
      UAB

      Call: +34 937373615

      Email: sara.parron@icn2.cat

        Aleix Carrascull Marín

        Research Support
        Futurechromes
        Technician

        Call: +34 937375703

        Email: aleix.carrascull@icn2.cat

          FORMER MEMBERS

          Visiting Professors

          • Prof. Motohiro Nakano, Osaka University (Japan)
          • Dr. Alejandro Baeza, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
          • Prof. Mavis Montero, Univerisdad de Costa Rica (Costa Rica)
          • Prof. Guadalupe Pizarro, Universidad Tecnológica Metropolitana Santiago de Chile (Chile)
          • Prof. Soledad Aspromonte, Instituto de Investigaciones en Catálisis y  Petroquímica (INCAPE), (Argentina)
          • Dr. Elisabete Oliveira. Universidade Nova de Lisboa (Portugal)
          • Prof. Radosław Mrówczynski, NanoBioMedical Centre-Adam Mickiewicz University, (Poland)

          Postdoc Fellows

          • Dr. Daniel Maspoch (RyC)
          • Dr. Inhar Imaz (JdC)
          • Dr. Neus Domingo (JdC)
          • Dr. Franco Rigato (under contract)
          • Dr. Jon Vilasau (under contract)
          • Dr. Fabiana Nador (under contract)
          • Dr. Juan Mancebo (under contract)
          • Dr. Adarsh Narayanan (Marie Curie)
          • Dr. Nuria Alexandra Vázquez-Mera (under contract)
          • Dr. Javier García Pardo (Postdoc)
          • Dr. Josep Sedó (Project Manager)

          PhD Students

          • Dr. Emilia Evangelio Castells (Materials Science), UAB
          • Dr. Alberto Martínez Otero (Materials Science), UAB
          • Dr. Elena Bellido (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Javier Saiz-Poseu (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Juliane Simmchen (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Nuria Alexandra Vázquez Mera (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Mireia Guardingo (Chemistry), UAB
          • Karolina Wnuck (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Christian Bellacanzone (Materials Science), UAB
          • Dr. David Montpeyó García-Moreno (Biochemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Álex Ayala García (Materials Science, Industrial PhD), UAB
          • Dr. Rubén Solórzano Rodríguez (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Carolina Casagualda (Chemistry), UAB
          • Dr. Xiaoman Mao (Materials Science), UAB
          • Dr. Noemí Contreras Pereda (Materials Science), UAB

          Project Technicians

          • Gemma Gómez
          • Álvaro Nocete
          • Judit Rodríguez
          • Marta González
          • Pablo González
          • Beatriz García
          • Nahia Dueñas 

          Master Students

          • Sergio Mendes, Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (Portugal)
          • Carles Carbonell (Chemistry), UAB
          • Asli Raman (Chemistry), Hacettepe University (Turkey)
          • Marta Borges (Nanotech), UAB
          • Maria Cifuentes (Chemistry), UAB
          • David Martínez (Nanotech), UAB
          • Dinara Akhmetzhanova (Chemistry), UAB
          • Ruslan Magerramov (Chemistry), UAB
          • Elisa Rioja (Biochemistry), UAB
          • Carolina Frias (Nanotech), UAB
          • Payam Hayati (Chemistry), UAB
          • Yolanda Sabater (Chemistry), UAB
          • Mariia Koprova (Chemistry), UAB
          • Ekaterina Stepanova (Chemistry), UAB
          • Cristina Simó (Chemistry), UAB
          • Anton Rivas (Nanotech and BIST), Universitat Pompeu Fabra 
          • Erik Tienda (Chemistry), UAB
          • Belén Pepió (Nanotech), UAB
          • Olga Wienskowska (Nanotech), UAB

          Undergaduate Students

          • Carles Llavina (Nanotech), UAB
          • Roger Ponce (Nanotech), UAB
          • Alejandro González Mondaray (Nanotech), UAB
          • Sebastián Castilla (Nanotech), UAB
          • Laura Albero Blanquer (Nanotech), UAB
          • Sarah Moreira Castro (Nanotech), UAB
          • Helena Lorente (Nanotech), UAB
          • Alexis Tello (Nanotech), UAB
          • Roger Giró (Nanotech), UAB
          • Ona Segura Lecina (Nanotech), UAB
          • Cristina González Ros (Nanotech), UAB
          • Albert Serra (Nanotech), UAB
          • Pau Rubirola (Nanotech), UAB
          • Xantal Martínez Agudo (Chemistry), UAB
          • Jing Chen (Chemistry), UAB
          • Jeremy Teuber (Chemistry), UAB
          • Adrià Malagón (Chemistry), UAB
          • Raúl Millán (Chemistry), UAB
          • Alejandro Robledillo (Chemistry), UAB
          • Marc Carrasco (Nanotech), UAB
          • Irene Rodrigañez (Chemistry), UAB
          • Javier Baselga (Nanotech), UAB
          • María Porteiro Figueiras (Nanotech), UAB
          • Guillem Maurenza (Nanotech), UAB
          • Pau Delgado (Nanotech), UAB
          • Nahia Dueñas Arrastio  (Nanotech)UAB
          • Ylenia Martín Sánchez (Nanotech), UAB
          • Meritxell Toda Casaban (Physics and Chemistry), UAB